Madame Bakery

menu-to-close-2

Privacy Policy

Madame Bakery

Privacy Policy updated on November 27, 2020. 

Before providing us with your information, please read this Privacy Policy carefully. By accessing and using our sites, you consent to the practices described here. Site is defined as a website available at https://madamebakery.com and includes its content and derivative works, including but not limited to our videos, social media posts and comments, digital products such as e-books, courses and correspondence. "Social networks" also includes YouTube resources. The following additional terms, which can be accessed from the footer of our site, or via the links below, will also apply to your use of our site: Our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy, which set out the conditions under which we process any personal information that we collect from you or which you provide to us. Enjoying from our website, you consent to such processing and you guarantee that all data provided by you is accurate. Our cookie policy (below) which sets out the cookie information on our website. If you purchase goods or services from our site, the transaction will be covered by our store policy. By using our website, you acknowledge that you accept these terms of use and that you agree to abide by them. If you do not agree to these terms of use, you may not use our site. Who is the administrator of your personal data? The administrator of your personal data is ADCOR, based in Głogów, address: ul. Elektryczna 7, 67-200 Głogów, entered into the register of entrepreneurs kept by the District Court for the capital city of Głogów in Głogów, 12th Commercial Division of the National Court Register under the KRS number: XXXXXX, NIP: , REGON: . What Personal Data We Collect We - madamebakery.com - consider your privacy important. The information that we collect from you and that you provide to us allows us to send you information about the products and services in which you are interested. By providing us with your data, you consent to its processing for this purpose, as well as to participate in our lead generation program. By visiting our website, you accept and consent to the practices described in this policy. User Consent By providing us with your Information, you consent to the collection, storage and use of your Information by us and third parties as set out in this Policy. Contact forms and purchases We collect information from you when you register on our website, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or fill out a form. When ordering or registering on our website, depending on your needs, you may be asked to provide your: name and surname, e-mail address, telephone number, correspondence address. We do not receive your credit card details directly as they are processed by third parties such as Paypal, Stripe and Mollie (see below for more information on these companies). However, you can visit our website anonymously by deactivating cookies in your internet browser. Motomo Analytics & Other Cookies When a user visits our website, we automatically collect certain information about his device, including information about his web browser, IP address, time zone and some cookies that are installed on his device. In addition, as you browse the site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products you view, what pages or search terms refer you to the Site, and information about how the user interacts with the Website. We refer to this automatically collected information as "Device Information." We collect information about devices using the following technologies: "Cookies" are data files that are placed on the user's device or computer and often contain an anonymous, unique identifier. More information on cookies and how to disable them can be found at http://www.allaboutcookies.org. "Log files" track activities taking place on the Site and collect data including IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring / outgoing pages, and date / time stamps. "Web beacons", "tags" and "pixels" are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site. Information from other sources. We may receive information about you when you use other websites we operate or other services we provide. We also work together closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics service providers, search information providers) and we may receive information about you from them. Please see our Cookie Policy below for more details. Embedded content from other websites The articles on this website may contain embedded content (e.g. videos, photos, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website. These sites may collect user data, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking features, and monitor the user's interaction with the embedded content, including tracking the user's interaction with the embedded content, if the user has an account and is logged in to that website. Why We Collect Personal Information Any information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways: To personalize your experience (your information helps us better respond to your individual needs) To improve our website (we constantly strive to improve it * offers based on the information and feedback we receive from you) To improve customer service (customer information helps us respond more effectively to customer service requests and needs) To process transactions To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature To send periodic emails To provide service to you, or to contact a partner who can provide you with service according to your wishes. If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email. Who do we share your data with? We share your data with the following service providers: Motomo Analytics: We plan to use Motomo Analytics to collect data on the use of the website. An analytical solution that respects your privacy and allows us to gain insight into our website. This data does not contain information that could be used to identify the user. You can read Motomo's Privacy Policy here. AWS Services: We plan to use AWS services to run Motomo Analytics for our website. AWS Privacy Policy. Google Inc. : We are doing everything possible to prevent the use of Google cookies on our website. When a user visits a website of a Google partner or the embedded content of our partner, a cookie may be saved for the end user. This can be avoided by one or more of the methods given herein. You can use Ad Settings to manage the Google ads you see and opt out of ad personalization. Even if you opt out of statistical or functional cookies on our part, Ads may still appear based on factors such as overall location that is derived from your IP address, browser type, and any search conditions left in your browser. You can also manage multi-company cookies used in online advertising through consumer selection tools developed through self-regulatory programs in many countries, such as the US aboutads.info selection page or the EU selection page Your Online Choices. Finally, you can manage cookies in your internet browser or use the cookie settings and cookie list on this website. Find out more in this section. We do not use Google Analytics directly, but we suggest. If you wish to opt out of Google Analytics so that no personal data of you is collected and stored by Google Analytics, you can download and install the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on. More information on how how Google collects and uses your data, you can access the Google Privacy Policy here. Google Drive: For archiving, operational, accounting and organizational purposes, we may store the data you provide to us on a Google Drive. More information about the Google Drive Policy can be found here. Ecwid eCommerce: We use Ecwid eCommerce to process transactions on our website. You have the right to access your data, delete it, edit it and limit its use. At madamebekery.com/shop, log in and go to your account. You can update or delete your data there. If you need any assistance, please contact [email protected] Find out more on this page. Paypal, Stripe or Mollie: We accept paypal, Stripe and Mollie. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed on to these payment service providers, including information required to process or support your payment, such as total purchases and billing information. For more information, see the PayPal Privacy Policy and Stripe Privacy Policy, as well as the Mollie Privacy Policy. Service Providers: Pursuant to this Privacy Policy, users requesting services from MadameBakery.com via direct email or the contact form on the Contact Page agree to share their information with other service providers who meet their business needs or may provide the requested services. MadameBakery.com may receive compensation for referring your data to such service providers. Any such reference is not intended to confirm or imply that the information provided by the other party is accurate. MadameBakery.com provides this information for users' reference. It is the user's responsibility to conduct their own investigation and make their own arrangements for each such product, service, trainer, consultant and / or expert. MadameBakery.com: For emailing and marketing activities. Before joining our lists, you are asked to confirm your interest in receiving our marketing emails. If you ever change your mind, you can always click on the link at the bottom of the email called "Unsubscribe" to be removed from the list. You can also respond directly to a request for removal from the list and we will do it for you. More information on MailChimp's Privacy Policy can be found here. YouTube, YouTube Analytics & Vimeo: We embed YouTube, Vimeo videos to provide you with video content and improve your experience with our products. Videos provided by other providers are integrated on our website. When watching movies, depending on the movie, data from the provider Vimeo Inc. (555 West 18th Street, New York 10011) or YouTube (Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland), depending on the video. The respective provider is responsible for the associated data processing from your browser or end device; data processing only takes place when the video is launched or when you accept the corresponding cookie and is described in the privacy policy of Vimeo or YouTube, which you can view at https://vimeo.com/privacy or https://policies.google .com / privacy. Google Maps service: The website offer also includes the possibility of using the Google Inc. map service "google maps Api", by means of which, inter alia, you can search and display addresses. By using the mapping service, you are bound by Google's terms of use. In the case of using the map service, data on the visit and use of the website (including the IP address) will be transferred to the service provider Google Inc. in the USA and stored there. Further use of the data is subject to then the provisions of the Google Data Protection Guidelines. If you have enabled geolocation on your device, Google will be able to match the information you enter with your location data. If you do not want data transfer, you should not use the service and additionally deactivate Javascript for google in your browser. Zapier: Zapier allows you to easily combine two applications. Zapier is used to send Ecwid orders to Google Drive for easier accounting management. You can read Zapier's Privacy Policy here. Processing in contact: If you write to us by e-mail, chat or contact form, your message and contact details provided will only be used for processing and for correspondence with you. If you contact us by phone, your telephone number and call time will be saved. Under no circumstances will the conversation be recorded. Use of social plugs: Some parts of the website (e.g. blog) offer the possibility to share content via social networks. User data will only be transmitted to the respective social network via the social plug-in technology when the user himself activates it using the appropriate button. How long do we keep your data We keep your personal data for as long as is necessary in relation to the purposes for which it was collected or further processed legally, or as long as it may be necessary under our legal obligations. What rights do you have over your data? You can request that we send you exported files with the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we delete any personal information we hold about you. This does not include any data we are required to keep for administrative, legal or legal purposes safety. Where We Send Your Information We may store your information on paper or electronically in warehouses that we own and operate or that are owned and operated by our service providers. It is possible that some of the information we hold about you will be transferred to and stored in a location outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"), which may not offer the same level of protection as in the EEA. It may also be processed by employees operating outside the EEA who work for us, one of our service providers or someone else. Any such transfer of personal data outside the EEA will be in accordance with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Acts of 1988 and 2003. By submitting your personal data, you consent to their transfer, storage or processing. How we protect your personal information We will take all steps we deem reasonable to keep it safe and the treatment of user information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We strive to keep your personal information accurate and up to date. However, you are responsible for keeping us informed of any changes to your personal data and other information (such as changing contact details). By taking these steps to maintain the security of information about the user, the user should be aware of the many threats to information security and take appropriate measures to protect them. The nature of the Internet means that we cannot guarantee the security of information sent to us electronically, and any transmission is at your own risk. We store the information you provide to us on secure servers and we apply appropriate technical and organizational security measures to store and disclose your personal information to prevent unauthorized access or loss. Changes We can We update or amend our terms of use as well as our policies from time to time to reflect, for example, changes in our practices or for other operational, legal or regulatory reasons. Please check this page from time to time for any changes we may make, as they are binding on you. Governing Law These Terms and Conditions shall be governed by and interpreted in accordance with the laws of the Republic of Poland, without regard to conflicts of laws and regulations. For the purpose of settling any disputes arising from these Terms or any disputes with MadameBakery.com and / or Adam Chmiel Adcor, the user hereby consents to the jurisdiction of the Republic of Poland and agrees to conduct such disputes in the courts of Zielona Góra or the district courts of the Republic of Poland in the Lubuskie Voivodeship. 

Contact For more information on our privacy practices, if you have questions or want to make a complaint, please contact us. You can contact us at [email protected] or by post to the following address: Adam Chmiel ADCOR ul. Elektryczna 7, 67-200 Głogów Poland

Cookie Policy

Madame Bakery

Cookie Policy We use cookies on our website (https://madamebakery.com) (our website) for many purposes. They help us provide you with a better experience when you browse our website and they also allow us to improve our website. By continuing to browse the site, you consent to our use of cookies. A cookie (a so-called "cookie") is a small file of letters and numbers that we store in your browser or on your computer's hard drive if you give your consent. Cookies usually contain the name of the website they come from, the storage time on the end device and a unique number. Cookies are transferred to the hard drive of the user's computer. The Store uses two basic types of cookies: session cookies and persistent cookies. Session cookies are temporary files that are stored on the User's end device until they leave website or disabling software (web browser). Persistent cookies are stored on the User's end device for the time specified in the cookie file parameters or until they are deleted by the User. We use the following cookies. Functional cookies: These are cookies that are necessary for the operation of our website. They include, for example, cookies that enable you to log into secure areas of our website or use a shopping cart. Statistics / performance cookies: They allow us to recognize and count the number of visitors and see how they move around our website when using it. This helps us to improve the way our website works, for example by ensuring that users find what they are looking for easily. Social media cookies: These cookies save the visit to our website, the pages visited and the links that the user followed. We will use this information to make our website and the advertising displayed on it more relevant to your interests. We may also share this information with third parties for this purpose. In many cases, the software used to browse websites (web browser) allows cookies to be stored on the User's end device by default. Users can change cookie settings at any time. These settings can be changed in particular in such a way as to block the automatic handling of cookies in the web browser settings or to inform about their every posting in the Store User's device. Detailed information on the possibilities and methods of handling cookies is available in the software (web browser) settings. Please be advised that restrictions on the use of cookies may affect some of the functionalities available on websites, especially our Store. Cookies placed on the Store User's end device may also be used by advertisers and partners cooperating with the Store operator. More information on cookies is available at www.wszystkoociasteczkach.pl or in the "Help" section in the browser's menu.

Manage Cookies

You currently have a cookie set to show the Privacy & Cookie reminder showing every time you visit this site.
Stacks Image 2041

Hide Privacy Popup


Stacks Image 1968

Enable functional cookies

Stacks Image 1983

Enable social media cookies

Stacks Image 1998

Enable statistical/analytical cookies


Detailed list of cookies

Cookie Info